Ward 1

Vala, Nobila, Maqakambeni, Ngcwayi, Phepheni, Lovu, New Look, Manxiweni, Mabomvu

   
Ward 2

Nkanji, Lubaleko, Sipolweni, Sidakeni, Upper Brooksnek

   
Ward 3

Tela, Dundee, Ntlavini, Ngwegweni, Gugwini

   
Ward 4

Betshwana, Ngonyameni, Myengwa, Sigidini, Langeni, Sigagane, Mombeni, Mnqwane


   
Ward 5

Sirhoqobeni, Qadu, Marwaqa


   
Ward 6

Natal, Mqhekezweni, Mwaca, Silindini, Mqhekezweni, Ngxakaxha, Sisulwini, Munywini


   
Ward 7

Chithwa Village, Lubhalasi, Santombe, Sikhemane, Town, Ntshakeni


   
Ward 8

Sikhumbeni, Ntsizwa, Mapheleni, Nyathini, Dutyini, Mhlozini, Lungelweni


 
Ward 9

Mhlozini, Siphundu, Goso, Saphukaduku, Sugarbush


   
Ward 10

Colana, Mdakeni, Sigundwaneni, Mpamba, Sifolweni, Siqhingeni, Mtsila


   
Ward 11

Madadiyela, Sithionteni, Lutshikini, Gudlintaba, Voveni, Nyosini, Magontsini, Mzinto, Mhlotsheni, Ndakeni, Nqhanqu


   
Ward 12

Xhameni, Mpoza, Mgungundlovu, Nguse, Lutateni, Tyeni, Manqilweni, Ntibane, Mkhangisa


   
Ward 13

Mpungutyana, Mxhinweni, Mt.Horeb, Nyosini, Mhlutha, Nkungwini, Mgodi, Sihlahleni, Ngcozana, Ntlabeni, Gubhuzi, Sinyaqa, Bethany, Nkalatyi


 
Ward 14

Matyeni, Sahlulo, Mndini A,B,C, Nqalweni, Niyona, Mandileni, Goxe, Ngwetsheni


   
Ward 15

Zwelitsha, Buffalonek, Mhlokwana, Sirhudlwini, Thwa, Gubhuzi, Lugangeni, Malongwe, Mpola, Ntenetyana


   
Ward 16

Papanana, Galali, Moyeni, Extension 7, Silvercity, Bhobhobhana, Machamsholo, Silvercity, Sipilini, Baphathe


   
Ward 17

Nkwazini, Chane, Ncunteni, Sijika, Cwalinkungu, Sidikidiki 1,2,3


   
Ward 18

Town, Badibanise, Sophia


 
Ward 19

Qumrha, Mtshazi, Mntwana, Dungu 1,2, Magxeni, Zimbileni, Hlane, Ngqinibeni


   
Ward 20

Mahamane, Mpemba, Dangwana, Cabane, Ngxabaxha, Essek, Majuba, Lwandlana, Lucingweni


 
Ward 21

Qoqa, Tholeni, Lower Dangwana, Bislani, Mpindweni


 
Ward 22

Upper Buffalo Nek, Lusizini, Mabobo, Njijini, Kuyasa, Sodladla


   
Ward 23

Gxaku, Nkungwini, Matyamhlophe, Qhukanca, Hofisini, Mvuzi, Daymane, Manleni, Dlabhaneni, Mlenze, Mkroba


   
Ward 24

Luyengweni, Ncome, Tshisane, Zigadini, Sivumile, Maxhengweni, Lower Mnyamane, Ambrose, Cwebeni


 
Ward 25

Nkompolweni, Masomntwana, Ngojini, Baphathe, Osborne, Mkhonqo, Mxekazi, Mpindweni, Maphakama, Mpolosa


   
Ward 26

Phuka, Goba, Lower Cabazana, Mvalweni, Upper Cabazana,


   
Ward 27

Bhibha, Mbodleni, Nkanini, Mbumbathi, Zixhobo, Butsheni, Cabazi, Sibhozeni, Mpendla